Home‎ > ‎Items of Interest‎ > ‎

EBHS 2nd 9 Weeks Honor Roll

posted Feb 22, 2016, 8:33 AM by Megan Kirby

East Bladen High School Honor Roll


9th Grade Superintendent’s List:

Alayna Hester, Oliva Hollingsworth, Ting Lin, Adrionna Monroe, Katie Pontak, Constance Smith, Alyssa Strickland


9th Grade A Honor Roll:

Masae Coleman, Carleigh DeVane, Ashley Earl, Ty’Asia Graham, Ashley Hardin, Greyson Heustess, Destini Jones, Ashton Magby, Sarah Meares, Vanessa Munoz, Spencer Scott


9th Grade A/B Honor Roll:

Ezequiel Arteaga, Oliva Barnes, Demeary Britt, Camille Campbell, Holden Clark, Hunter Clark, Joscelynn Coleman, Robert Cooley, Nesiah Davis-McKoy, Blair Felder, Ethan Fletcher, Kiara Gibbs, Nyjae’ Glenn-Davis, Lashonda Graham, Cortavias Hatcher, James Higgins, Jarrett Hill, Quadre Jackson, Caila Johnson, Deonte Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Wyatt Kersey, Halie Mason, Shadecia McMillian, Pierce Melvin, Ivy Merritt, Elena Murillo, Michelle Najera, Taylor Packer, Josh Pope, Victoria Pridgen, Rashawn Rouse, Ariana Sears, Moriah Shipman, Nevada Singletary, Anna Smith, Mariah Smith, Cemizha Stephens, Daniel Tatum, Marshall Tatum, Brandon Todd, Benjamin Waters, Anna Kate White, Nadia White, Anthony Wooten, Joshua Wyatt


9th Grade Principal’s List:

Adonis Avery, Hunter Clark, Masae Coleman, Ashley Earl, Dawson Edge, Ethan Fletcher, Ty’Asia Graham, Alayna Hester, Janiya Hicks, Jerrett Hill, Olivia Hollingsworth, Wyatt Kersey, Ting Lin, Ashton Magby, Halie Mason, Daysha McKoy, De’Ja McNeil, Sarah Meares, Pierce Melvin, Jazmin Mondragon, Bryan Monroe, Jatyta Moore Peterson, Vanessa Munoz, Elena Murillo, Michelle Najera, Taylor Packer, Jordan Payton, Katie Pontak, Josh Pope, Spencer Priest, Parrish Rogers, Vincent Seals, Moriah Shipman, Constance Smith, Cemizha Stephens, Alyssa Strickland, Marshall Tatum, Brandon Todd, Dayveon Washington, Jason Williams, Joshua Wyatt


10th Grade Superintendent’s List:

Kenneth Moore


10th Grade A Honor Roll:

Jacob Barber, Joseph Cross, Hannah DeVane, Nicholas Dove, Tyler Lloyd, Asia, Munn, Tucker Norton, Michael Wax, Alexis Young


10th Grade A/B Honor Roll:

Ayanna Avery, Katherine Bockover, Shar’Dajah Brown, Selina Chavez, Kiara Correa, Byron Corriveau, Kyle Culkin, Lataiya Daniels, Adia Drew, Tyler Ezzell, Sonita Hayes, ShaHyra Hogan, Sadrah Jenkins, Dawson Jessup, Faith Johnson, Reyna Juarez, NiQuesha Kemp, Hope Lewis, Autumn Lockamy, Savannah Ludlum, Shawn Marshall, Braydan McDowell, Tanner Meares, Dylan Melvin, James Monk, Nekia Nixon, Blair Potter, Kaley Smith, Kimberly White


10th Grade Principal’s List:

Ayanna Avery, James Baldwin, Roman Baldwin, Faith Banks, Quinton Bedsole, Isavier Blake, Katherine Bockover, Denzel Burney, Ethan Cannady, Courtney Carter, Gary Davis, Hannah DeVane, Nicholas Dove, Adia Drew, Jonta’ Elliot, Ivey Evans, Tyler Ezzell, Jody Hammond, Shonita Hayes, Tiana Hunter, Sadique Ingram, Wesley Jernigan, Dawson Jessup, NiQuesha Kemp, Tyler Lloyd, Savannah Ludlam, Triston Mathis, Braydan McDowell, Davonta McIver, Ayana McKoy, Synai Melvin, James Monk, Ikequarty Munoz, Taneshia Murray, Clintell Owens, Janey Priest, Bernard Robinson, Raquel Salado, Kaley Smith, Caleb Strait, Brittney Townsend, Diamond Townsend, Zaire Turner-Dobson, Glenys Vazquez, Juan Venegas-Esteva, Tyler Watkins, Xavier Wooten, Lauren Yankasky


11th Grade Superintendent’s List:

Ross Johnson, Lexie Mendell, Emily Scott


11th Grade A Honor Roll:

Hannah Allison, Leonor Almozo, Gabriel Barnes, Trinity Carroll, Drea’Breanne McCormick, Michael McDuffie, Lily Nguyen


11th Grade A/B Honor Roll:

John Dean Alsup, Curtis Bryant, Derrick Burney, Grey Caballero, Fernando Cabrera, Cassidy Davis, Raykwan Davis, Bradley Earl, Willow Edge, Deija Edwards, Deinija Edwards, Cassie Hill, Brittany Johnson, Denzel Johnson, Jasmine Jones, Bethany Lesane, Essence Lewis, Nairobi Lewis, Anna Grace Long, Cristian Marquez, Drea’Breanne McCormick, Queen Mitchell, Tamara Moore, Collins Pridgen, Hailey Rains, Jasmin Ransom, Luis Sanchez, Brittany Tatum, Kyle Tatum, Tatyana Torres, Josh Turkovich, Kerry Watson, Maddie West, Melina Wilkins, Demetrius Wooten


11th Principal’s List:

Shanya Allen, Hannah Allison, Leonor Almozo, Emily Barnes, Gabriel Barnes, Ruby Basilio, RonQuayle Bowen, Kearieanna Bryant, Brandon Burch, Malachi Bush-Morgan, Tanner Clark, Nick Collins, Trevor Dudley, Bradley Earl, Angel Graham, Eian Hines, Brittany Johnson, Shamia Johnson, Aaron Laforte, Bethany Lesane, Essence Lewis, Nairobi Lewis, Anna Grace Long, Michael McDuffie, Latoya Miller, Tamara Moore, Erika Morales-Baza, Jennifer Munoz, James Nance, Lily Nguyen, Collins Pridgen, Unique Purdie, Hailey Rains, Jasmin Ransom, Malik Riggins, Luis Sanchez, Emily Scott, Ashley Smith, Rebecca Smith, Terrence Southern, Kyle Tatum, Diamond Thomas, Tatyana Torres, Edgar Ventura, Azende Willis


12th Grade Superintendent’s List:

Miller Heustess, Tori McDonald, Shonesty Riggins


12th Grade A Honor Roll:

Saba Algozy, Charlanna Coleman, Jiovana Concepcion, Alex Felder, Jackson Hunt, Adonis Johnson, Grace McDuffie, Diana Ortiz, Dezdan Rhodie, Lacey Suggs, Abby Ward, Bobby Wright


12th Grade A/B Honor Roll:

Frankie Artiaga, Katelyn Blackmon, Jackson Burney, Claire Campbell, Christiana Cromartie, Christopher Cromartie, Mieyeshia Daniels, Djimon Faulker, Robert Fletcher Jr., Alexis Graham, Ansel Grissett Jr., Brianna Hamiton, Austin Hines, Dayshawn Kemp, Jabria Leach, Sabra Ludlum, Tyler Mote, Jesus Ramos, Josh Robbins, Ashia Robinson, Mirian Rodriguez, Jazmin Salgado, Aaliyah Thurman, Ariana Young


12th Grade Principal’s List:

Saquawn Baldwin, Dylan Campbell, Tyler Cannady, Jaquan Cromartie, Tatiyuana Graham, Miguel Green, Ansel Grissett Jr, Savannah Jernigan, Sarita Mendez, Willie Murchison, Trizetta Pone, Bianca Villagomez, Destiny Williams


Comments